Team & Associates

CORE COMMITEE

Parag AlavaniParag Alavani

Gurcharan Singh SandhuGurcharan

S. Ambekar Shrikrishna Ambekar

Pravir Kapur Pravir Kapur

Vinit Gore Vinit Gore

Milind Shinde Milind Shinde

Vilas Karmalkar Vilas Karmalkar

N. Sureshan N. Sureshan

Sandip Chavan Sandip Chavan

Advisory

Vinod Tawde Vinod Tawde

Dr. Kavita Rege Dr. Kavita Rege

Manoj Joshi Manoj Joshi

Satish Rajwade Satish Rajwade

Shyam Rahate Shyam Rahate

Mrunalini Lokare-Deshpande Mrunalini Lokare

Niranjan Patki Niranjan Patki

Bharat Karani Bharat Karani

Dinesh Shah Dinesh Shah

Event Incharge

Event Name
Drawing Rajesh Chougule, Ajay Dandekar, Sandip Chavan, Vivek, Kiran, Sidheshwar
Mehandi Jyotsna Jadhav, Manisha Shinde, Jyoti Chauhan, Vaishali Waghela, Akshata Titame Deshmukh
Hair Style Jyotsna Jadhav, Paramjit Kaur Sandhu
Rangoli Jyotsna Jadhav
Marathi / Hindi Singing Yashoda Budhkar
Tug of War Amit Pitre, Ganesh Devrukhkar
Solo / Duet / Group dance Abhishek Bhargava, Rajan Prabhu, Rohit Deshmukh, Smiti Kadam, Akshay Devrukar
Chess Nandan Pradhan, Sanjay Bhise, Tushar Bapat, Prasad Deshmukh, Preeti Deshmukh, Ashok Kirane
Carrom Vinayak Shetye, Sanjay Bhise
Rifle Shooting Ajit Tawde, Dinesh Dhamankar, Milind Ambekar, Prajakta Khot
Handwriting Dipesh Sawant, Mayur Gholam, Sunil Mayekar, Vivek Singh, Jatrn Pabe
Badminton Mr. Chitale, Samir Patankar
Body Building Rahul Shinde, Ashok Pitre, Abhishek Phadnis
Mallakhamb Ganesh Deorukhkar, Tushar Gitaye, Trupti, Chetan Patel , Mahesh Athale
Marathon Pravir Kapur, Rajesh Chougule, Anil Parasram, Suryakant Jadhav, Deepa Ayre, Vipul Gandhi, Vishal Surve, Bhavesh Kanthariya, Shailesh Mane, Prajyot Hatiskar
Kabaddi Ravi Kule, Milind Shinde, Sachin Narkar
Kho-Kho Vrunda Gholam-Lad, Mangesh Surve, Datta Nandoskar
Short Film Amit Parab
Running 50 Meters Prashant Patel, Milind Honawale
Short Put Ganesh Deorukhkar, Akshay Tawade
Lawn Tennis Rahul
Overarm Cricket / Box Cricket Umesh Daphle, Bhushan Madhav, Umesh Katkar, Swapnil Bendal
Senior Citizen Arun Lalit, Ashok Kirane, Ajay Shahane, Shekhar Paigankar
Slow Cycling Ganesh Devrukhkar, Nilesh Devrukhkar
Football Rohit Dsouza
Volley Ball Rajesh Shanbaug, Amit Pitre
Throw Ball Ganesh Deorukhkar
Yoga Bhavesh Patel, Ganesh Deorukhkar
Home Minister Aruna Bhatt, Jyotsna Jadhav, Manisha Shinde, Jyoti Chauhan, Vaishali Waghela, Jyoti Shevde, Asmita Valam, Smita Bhalekar, Suman Chaugule, Sanjana Pirdankar, Vrunda Lad, Deepa Ayre
Healthy Baby Shailesh Shinde, Prakesh Madhav, Shekhar Paingankar
Shlok Pathan Mrudula Barve
Pickleball Sanjay Bhise, Chetan Kate

Committees

Media & PR Office Admin Security
Bharat Amin Mukesh Rahate Sunil Rane Ajay Sagvekar
Rajashree Shende Sudhir Rewale Ashutosh Paibhale Rakesh Singh
Lata Gude Shailesh Mane Kishor Shah Sameer Pirdankar
Sanjay Bhise Rajani Vanage Sachin Sharma Santosh Devadiga
Ulka Vishwasrao Ashok Mourya Rajan Trimbakkar Subhash Madaye

Ground Technical Guest Committee
Nana Bandre Vishal Surve Jay Gala
Yogesh Ghanekar Mukesh Trivedi Dilip Soni
Sanjay Sarfare Tushar Patel Prajakta Rasal
Shailesh Shinde Chintamani Dharane Akshata Titame
Narayan Sangam Naresh Padval Sneha Sethiya
Mohan Kushe    

Associations

Sathye College
Lokmanya Seva Sangh
Prabodhankar Thackeray Krida Sankool
Dinanath Mangeshkar Hall
Waman Mangesh Dubhashi Ground (BMC K East Ward)
Balabhai Nanavati Nursing School
Mahila Sangh
Gomantak Seva Sangh
Navinbhai Thakkar Hall
Nadkarni Bal Kalyan Kendra
Utkarsh Mandal